9290 Loren Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,079,000 - $1,290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9290 Loren Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $1,149,186, approximately $516 per square foot. 9290 Loren Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Northmont Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Perez Sindus H
Bought by
Perez Family Trust and Perez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Perez Sindus H
Bought by
Perez Sindus H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Perez Stephen H
Bought by
Perez Sindus H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Habib Thomas P
Bought by
Perez Stephen H and Perez Sindus H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,163
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Sindus H | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Perez Sindus H | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Perez Stephen H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Sindus H | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Sindus H | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Stephen H | $32,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $140,165 | $43,407 | $96,758 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $137,417 | $42,556 | $94,861 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $134,723 | $41,722 | $93,001 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $132,082 | $40,904 | $91,178 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $129,493 | $40,102 | $89,391 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $128,166 | $39,691 | $88,475 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $125,654 | $38,913 | $86,741 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $123,191 | $38,150 | $85,041 |
| 2017 | $50 | $120,776 | $37,402 | $83,374 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $118,409 | $36,669 | $81,740 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $116,632 | $36,119 | $80,513 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $114,348 | $35,412 | $78,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map