NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9293 Hakkila Rd Angora, MN 55703

Estimated Value: $230,000 - $279,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2023

Last sale price $220,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,534 / mo

Highlights

  • 19.45 Acre Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Heating System Uses Wood
  • Deck

About This Home

As of May 2023

Looking for Privacy or thinking of starting a small hobby farm, but don’t want to be too far from town, this property might be it. This 1760 sq ft. 4-bedroom 2-bath home with a compliant septic (new in 2019) is just 17 miles north of Virginia. Property is 19.45 acres with both fields and woods, where the blueberries are plentiful. Adjoins federal land in the rear if you are looking for great hunting land. Comes with detached, insulated 24’ x 28’ 2 car garage with 220 plug and welder included, a 36’ x 45’ pole building for all the toys, and a few outbuildings from the original 1930’s homestead, chicken coop, milking house, machine shed and an old sauna. Fix them up or use the old barnwood for future projects.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raymond Ingebretsen

Re/Max Lake Country License #40744576 Listed on: 05/01/2023

Re/Max Lake Country

Last Buyer's Agent

Raymond Ingebretsen

Re/Max Lake Country License #40744576 Listed on: 05/01/2023

Re/Max Lake Country

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,043

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 19.45 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned Fam3

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,760 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Electric Range
  • Electric Dryer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 713-0010-00965

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,043

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

19.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Guttering: Yes
  • Heat: Wood, Dual Fuel/Off Peak, Electric
  • Lower Level Bathrooms: 00
  • Lower Level Bedrooms: 00
  • Lvt Date: 05/01/2023
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Parcel Code Number: 713-0010-00965
  • Patioporch: Deck
  • Real Estate Tax: 1043.00
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Type: Residential
  • Upper Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1760
  • Bedroom 1: Size: 15x12.6, On Level: Upper
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Elec. Dryer
  • Basement: Full, Poured
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 12x12, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Size: 10x11, On Level: Upper
  • Dining Room: Size: 13x10, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Size: 13x11, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Size: 25x15, On Level: Main
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 00
  • Other Room 2: Bedroom 4, Size: 12x13, On Level: Upper
  • Other Room 3: Laundry, Size: 8x7, On Level: Main
  • Rec Room: Size: 00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 2 Stalls, Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Size: 24x28

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit
  • Utilities: Septic, Well
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: Dimensions: 660x1375
  • Number Of Acres: 19.45
  • Zoning: Fam3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2023
Closed on
May 1, 2023
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$252,740

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,740
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,236
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,504

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2017
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold Price
$155,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.51%
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
3.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Craft Roy $220,000 None Listed On Document
Story Sipola Charlotte Yvonne $155,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Craft Roy $80,000
Previous Owner Story Sipola Charlotte Yvonne $147,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Sold $220,000 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
05/01/2023 05/01/23 For Sale $220,000 +41.9% $125 / Sq Ft
10/13/2017 10/13/17 Sold $155,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/02/2017 08/02/17 Pending -- -- --
Source: Range Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,246 $190,900 $40,900 $150,000
2023 $1,108 $178,800 $39,400 $139,400
2022 $1,128 $154,100 $37,800 $116,300
2021 $1,422 $137,100 $34,400 $102,700
2020 $1,392 $137,100 $34,400 $102,700
2019 $1,344 $134,400 $33,300 $101,100
2018 $1,082 $134,400 $33,300 $101,100
2017 $1,088 $134,400 $33,300 $101,100
2016 $1,088 $134,400 $33,300 $101,100
2015 $1,072 $109,300 $27,100 $82,200
2014 $1,072 $113,400 $25,100 $88,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Range Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 144886

Range Association of REALTORS®

APN: 713001000965

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.