9293 Tesla Rd Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $2,060,000 - $2,530,235
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,208
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9293 Tesla Rd, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $2,319,309, approximately $722 per square foot. 9293 Tesla Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Arroyo Seco Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Gil Jeffrey and Gil Denise M
Bought by
Gil Jeffrey T and Gil Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Gil Jeffrey and Gil Denise M
Bought by
Gil Jeffery and Gil Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,687
Interest Rate
5.33%
Estimated Equity
$2,264,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Profumo Michael Harry and Profumo Susan June
Bought by
Gil Jeffrey and Gil Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gil Jeffrey T | -- | None Available | |
| Gil Jeffery | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gil Jeffrey | $946,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gil Jeffery | $415,000 | |
| Closed | Gil Jeffrey | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,689 | $1,561,038 | $886,320 | $681,718 |
| 2024 | $17,689 | $1,530,297 | $868,944 | $668,353 |
| 2023 | $17,488 | $1,507,161 | $851,910 | $655,251 |
| 2022 | $17,295 | $1,470,610 | $835,206 | $642,404 |
| 2021 | $16,954 | $1,441,642 | $818,832 | $629,810 |
| 2020 | $16,519 | $1,433,792 | $810,438 | $623,354 |
| 2019 | $16,631 | $1,405,684 | $794,550 | $611,134 |
| 2018 | $16,341 | $1,378,127 | $778,974 | $599,153 |
| 2017 | $15,973 | $1,351,112 | $763,704 | $587,408 |
| 2016 | $15,457 | $1,324,627 | $748,734 | $575,893 |
| 2015 | $14,482 | $1,304,735 | $737,490 | $567,245 |
| 2014 | $14,248 | $1,279,185 | $723,048 | $556,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map