Estimated Value: $545,000 - $580,474
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9294 S Fordham Ct, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $565,369, approximately $249 per square foot. 9294 S Fordham Ct is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Saxton Seth S
Bought by
Hale Colin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$538,830
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Miller Natalie and Ozarraga Kay
Bought by
Saxton Seth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
The Cottages At Sandy Llc
Bought by
Miller Natalie and Ozarraga Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,564
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Colin | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Hale Colin | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Saxton Seth S | -- | Us Title | |
| Miller Natalie | -- | Sutherland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hale Colin | $570,000 | |
| Closed | Hale Colin | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saxton Seth S | $351,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Natalie | $338,564 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $569,300 | $54,100 | $515,200 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $554,500 | $50,700 | $503,800 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $539,700 | $48,200 | $491,500 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $533,200 | $47,300 | $485,900 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $390,800 | $39,600 | $351,200 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $339,900 | $39,600 | $300,300 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $323,000 | $37,300 | $285,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map