9297 Tamina Rd Conroe, TX 77385
Estimated Value: $212,917 - $274,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9297 Tamina Rd, Conroe, TX 77385 and is currently estimated at $239,479, approximately $167 per square foot. 9297 Tamina Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Houser Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Annie Mae
Bought by
Johnson David Earl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson David Earl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $99,960 | $20,000 | $79,960 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $83,336 | $20,000 | $63,336 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $83,790 | $20,000 | $63,790 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $83,790 | $20,000 | $63,790 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $61,980 | $14,000 | $47,980 |
| 2020 | $939 | $48,440 | $14,000 | $47,980 |
| 2019 | $887 | $44,040 | $6,000 | $38,040 |
| 2018 | $78 | $44,040 | $6,000 | $38,040 |
| 2017 | $843 | $42,110 | $6,000 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $766 | $38,280 | $6,000 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | $11 | $34,800 | $3,000 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | $11 | $31,640 | $3,000 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map