93 Austin St Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $565,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Austin St, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $460,117, approximately $531 per square foot. 93 Austin St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and South Shore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Harris Robert S
Bought by
Huntley Dennis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huntley Dennis J | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huntley Dennis J | $26,800 | |
| Open | Huntley Dennis J | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Huntley Dennis J | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Huntley Dennis J | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $387,200 | $175,900 | $211,300 |
| 2024 | $3,349 | $303,100 | $135,100 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $303,100 | $135,100 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $303,100 | $135,100 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $228,500 | $111,300 | $117,200 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $228,500 | $111,300 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $228,500 | $111,300 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $205,100 | $107,700 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $205,100 | $107,700 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $3,095 | $205,100 | $107,700 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | $3,075 | $198,100 | $101,100 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $198,100 | $101,100 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map