93 Berwick Rd Rochester, NY 14609
Browncroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,657 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,345
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Berwick Rd, Rochester, NY 14609 and is currently estimated at $257,914, approximately $191 per square foot. 93 Berwick Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Charles Carroll School No. 46, John James Audubon School No. 33, and Mary McLeod Bethune School No. 45.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Kelly Wendy L
Bought by
Duffy White Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Outstanding Balance
$3,067
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Loughlin Ann D
Bought by
Kelly Wendy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy White Jane | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Kelly Wendy L | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duffy White Jane | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $202,800 | $10,100 | $192,700 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $202,800 | $10,100 | $192,700 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $137,600 | $8,900 | $128,700 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $137,600 | $8,900 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $137,600 | $8,900 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $137,600 | $8,900 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $115,000 | $8,900 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $115,000 | $8,900 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $115,000 | $8,900 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $115,000 | $8,900 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $113,100 | $8,900 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $2,555 | $113,100 | $8,900 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map