101 Berwick Rd Rochester, NY 14609
Browncroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,980 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Berwick Rd, Rochester, NY 14609 and is currently estimated at $300,745, approximately $181 per square foot. 101 Berwick Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Charles Carroll School No. 46, John James Audubon School No. 33, and Mary McLeod Bethune School No. 45.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Kummer Ann
Bought by
Kummer Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kummer Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $229,000 | $9,500 | $219,500 |
| 2024 | $2,023 | $229,000 | $9,500 | $219,500 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $159,200 | $8,600 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | -- | $159,200 | $8,600 | $150,600 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $159,200 | $8,600 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $159,200 | $8,600 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $136,600 | $8,600 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $3,113 | $136,600 | $8,600 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $136,600 | $8,600 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $136,600 | $8,600 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $122,000 | $8,600 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | $2,917 | $122,000 | $8,600 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map