93 Christopher Dr Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $472,503 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Christopher Dr, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $495,126, approximately $240 per square foot. 93 Christopher Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Deterlizzi Marino M and Deterlizzi Dale
Bought by
Deterlizzi Robert J and Deterlizzi Kelli C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,340
Outstanding Balance
$176,389
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,737
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deterlizzi Robert J | $226,340 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deterlizzi Robert J | $222,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,697 | $375,300 | $135,100 | $240,200 |
| 2024 | $5,799 | $363,100 | $122,900 | $240,200 |
| 2023 | $5,519 | $336,500 | $116,600 | $219,900 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | $298,500 | $104,700 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $5,339 | $282,800 | $98,400 | $184,400 |
| 2020 | $5,440 | $282,600 | $98,400 | $184,200 |
| 2019 | $5,313 | $270,100 | $93,500 | $176,600 |
| 2018 | $5,229 | $270,100 | $93,500 | $176,600 |
| 2017 | $5,131 | $264,200 | $95,200 | $169,000 |
| 2016 | $5,136 | $264,200 | $95,200 | $169,000 |
| 2015 | $4,976 | $268,400 | $95,200 | $173,200 |
| 2014 | $3,724 | $268,400 | $95,200 | $173,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map