93 Columbia Rd Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Columbia Rd, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $320,400, approximately $278 per square foot. 93 Columbia Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Poquonock Elementary School, Clover Street School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,066 | $178,080 | $54,180 | $123,900 |
| 2024 | $5,399 | $178,080 | $54,180 | $123,900 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $116,130 | $38,010 | $78,120 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $116,130 | $38,010 | $78,120 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $116,130 | $38,010 | $78,120 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $116,130 | $38,010 | $78,120 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $116,130 | $38,010 | $78,120 |
| 2018 | $3,592 | $108,990 | $38,010 | $70,980 |
| 2017 | $3,537 | $108,990 | $38,010 | $70,980 |
| 2016 | $3,435 | $108,990 | $38,010 | $70,980 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $108,990 | $38,010 | $70,980 |
| 2014 | $3,321 | $108,990 | $38,010 | $70,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map