93 County Road 575 Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $197,616 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 County Road 575, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $220,404, approximately $136 per square foot. 93 County Road 575 is a home with nearby schools including East Lawrence Elementary School, East Lawrence High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Weaver Steven R
Bought by
Weaver Rebecca Randolph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Rebecca Randolph | $99,560 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $12,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $366 | $13,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $366 | $12,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $306 | $11,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $261 | $9,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $262 | $9,660 | $1,660 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $262 | $9,660 | $1,660 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $241 | $8,960 | $1,660 | $7,300 |
| 2017 | $247 | $9,180 | $1,660 | $7,520 |
| 2016 | $288 | $1,020 | $1,020 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map