Estimated Value: $226,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,389
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Crest St, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $259,748, approximately $187 per square foot. 93 Crest St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Libby High School, and Kootenai Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $233,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $758 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $944 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $921 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $915 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $845 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $691 | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $849 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $561 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $601 | $49,184 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map