Estimated Value: $356,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Crestline Dr, Selma, NC 27576 and is currently estimated at $371,014, approximately $214 per square foot. 93 Crestline Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Selma Elementary School, Selma Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Corker Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Anderson Sarah E and Anderson Jason T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,387
Outstanding Balance
$168,017
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$202,997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Sarah E | $215,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Sarah E | $219,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $360,520 | $71,500 | $289,020 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $223,460 | $38,500 | $184,960 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $223,460 | $38,500 | $184,960 |
| 2022 | $1,765 | $223,460 | $38,500 | $184,960 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $223,460 | $38,500 | $184,960 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $223,460 | $38,500 | $184,960 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $223,460 | $38,500 | $184,960 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $199,490 | $38,500 | $160,990 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $199,490 | $38,500 | $160,990 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $199,490 | $38,500 | $160,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,490 | $38,500 | $160,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,500 | $38,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map