Estimated payment $3,026/month
About This Home
REDUCED $20,000 just in time for SPRING! Welcome to 93 Daniels Road, an incredible Year-Round WATERFRONT bungalow ranch situated on the relaxing shore of Daniels Lake in Weare, NH! This adorable cottage offers much of the original charm while recently having a plethora of important updates. Before you even enter the home, you’re immediately welcomed by the new 30’x10’ composite deck that will provide countless memories for years. What an amazing spot to entertain friends & family or relaxing with a favorite beverage while watching the sun set over the lake. The new MaryGrove remote-controlled awning with privacy screen will provide extra comfort and shade when a much-needed break from the sun is desired. Stepping inside to the fabulous pine sunroom with a wall of windows overlooking the lake just might be your favorite room! The sliding windows between the sunroom and living area is such a unique touch. Kitchen appliances are newly updated, as are the custom blinds on every window. The woodstove adds the perfect warmth to the open concept living area and this idyllic setting. Both bedrooms offer plenty of space for modern living. Updates since 2022 include a new septic system, new metal roof, new Lennox forced air furnace along with 3 new mini split heads, new tankless water heater and vinyl fencing to name just a few. Boating is allowed and there is a permit in place to replace the existing dock if desired. Make this your next year-round home or seasonal getaway. Easy to show and a quick closing is possible!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,624
Year Built
- Built in 1968
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,198 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 83
- Assessor Parcel Number 110
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,966 | $275,700 | $137,700 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $5,373 | $263,500 | $137,700 | $125,800 |
| 2023 | $4,964 | $263,500 | $137,700 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $263,500 | $137,700 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $264,700 | $137,700 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $3,959 | $165,300 | $86,000 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $165,300 | $86,000 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $165,300 | $86,000 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $165,300 | $86,000 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $138,300 | $63,300 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $3,072 | $138,300 | $63,300 | $75,000 |
| 2013 | $2,958 | $136,000 | $61,000 | $75,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -4.0% | $400 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -5.0% | $417 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | +23.5% | $438 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Sold | $425,000 | +9.3% | $364 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | For Sale | $389,000 | +29.7% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Sold | $300,000 | -3.2% | $278 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/06/2021 09/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -4.6% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -7.1% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | For Sale | $350,000 | +180.0% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | Sold | $125,000 | -13.6% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2012 05/12/12 | For Sale | $144,680 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $125,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $291,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5067237
APN: WEAR-000110-000000-000083
- 52 Newman Wilson Rd
- 174 S Stark Hwy Unit 1
- 174 S Stark Hwy Unit 7
- 174 S Stark Hwy Unit 23
- 0 Eastman Way
- 23 Bessie Leavitt Ln
- 11 Jennifer Ln
- 41 W Lull Place
- 220 Riverdale Rd
- 425 Weare Rd
- 51 Guy's Ln
- 14 Greenwood Rd
- 31 Cortland Ave
- 314 Tucker Mill Rd
- 28 Dougherty Ln
- 256 Middle Branch Rd
- 61 Beaver Pond Rd
- 317 Middle Branch Rd
- Map 6 Lot 40 River Rd
- 116 Martin Rd
- 115 High Rock Rd Unit B
- 19 Parker Station Rd
- 36 Arbor Cir
- 15 Factory St
- 160 Concord Stage Rd Unit 3
- 45 Greer Rd
- 45 Greer Rd
- 326 Reservoir Dr
- 95 Old County Rd N
- 26 Montelona Rd Unit A
- 330 Craney Hill Rd Unit a
- 64 Pershing St Unit B
- 174 Saint Anselms Dr
- 44 Fairview St Unit B
- One Waterford Way
- 174 Hackett Hill Rd
- 60 Village Circle Way
- 560 Rockland Ave Unit 2