93 Dickman Dr Lavallette, NJ 08735
Estimated Value: $1,517,000 - $2,270,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
2,498
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Dickman Dr, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $1,761,511, approximately $705 per square foot. 93 Dickman Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lavallette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Caldarola Louise and Kuryla Anna E
Bought by
Caldarola Louise and Speronza Elizabeth Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldarola Louise | $275,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,877 | $678,200 | $412,000 | $266,200 |
| 2024 | $6,226 | $678,200 | $412,000 | $266,200 |
| 2023 | $5,792 | $678,200 | $412,000 | $266,200 |
| 2022 | $5,792 | $678,200 | $412,000 | $266,200 |
| 2021 | $5,602 | $678,200 | $412,000 | $266,200 |
| 2020 | $5,568 | $678,200 | $412,000 | $266,200 |
| 2019 | $5,641 | $576,200 | $395,000 | $181,200 |
| 2018 | $5,595 | $576,200 | $395,000 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $5,653 | $576,200 | $395,000 | $181,200 |
| 2016 | $5,468 | $576,200 | $395,000 | $181,200 |
| 2015 | $5,353 | $576,200 | $395,000 | $181,200 |
| 2014 | $5,376 | $576,200 | $395,000 | $181,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map