93 E 7th St Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $124,188
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 E 7th St, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $110,047, approximately $54 per square foot. 93 E 7th St is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Nalepa Daniel A
Bought by
Pagan David J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Swanson Brenda
Bought by
Nalepa Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagan David J | $23,000 | Michael Cerrie | |
| Nalepa Daniel | $15,000 | John M Kuzdale |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $45,500 | $2,500 | $43,000 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $45,500 | $2,500 | $43,000 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $45,500 | $2,500 | $43,000 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $45,500 | $2,500 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $45,500 | $2,500 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $45,500 | $2,500 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $45,500 | $2,500 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $45,500 | $2,500 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $45,500 | $2,500 | $43,000 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $45,500 | $2,500 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,500 | $2,500 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,500 | $2,500 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map