Estimated Value: $260,493
1
Bed
1
Bath
13,420
Sq Ft
$19/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 E Main St, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $260,493, approximately $19 per square foot. 93 E Main St is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Paris Middle School, and Paris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Kendall Nan S and Kendall Wayne
Bought by
Prater James E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prater James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $201,300 | $81,600 | $119,700 |
| 2024 | $690 | $201,300 | $81,600 | $119,700 |
| 2023 | $488 | $142,000 | $65,000 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $508 | $142,000 | $65,000 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $534 | $142,000 | $65,000 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $553 | $142,000 | $65,000 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $579 | $142,000 | $65,000 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $425 | $100,000 | $65,000 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $426 | $100,000 | $65,000 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $428 | $100,000 | $65,000 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $414 | $100,000 | $65,000 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $395 | $100,000 | $65,000 | $35,000 |
| 2011 | $395 | $100,000 | $65,000 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map