93 E Saint Marks Place Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $612,867
Studio
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 E Saint Marks Place, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $603,934, approximately $561 per square foot. 93 E Saint Marks Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Valley Stream Christian Academy, and Cheder at the Ohel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Lytle John Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,705 | $433 | $183 | $250 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $433 | $183 | $250 |
| 2023 | $7,706 | $433 | $183 | $250 |
| 2022 | $7,706 | $433 | $183 | $250 |
| 2021 | $11,293 | $414 | $175 | $239 |
| 2020 | $8,964 | $777 | $528 | $249 |
| 2019 | $9,679 | $777 | $528 | $249 |
| 2018 | $9,058 | $777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,363 | $777 | $528 | $249 |
| 2016 | $8,137 | $777 | $528 | $249 |