93 Flat Rock Rd Potsdam, NY 13676
Estimated Value: $95,200 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Flat Rock Rd, Potsdam, NY 13676 and is currently estimated at $147,550, approximately $128 per square foot. 93 Flat Rock Rd is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Lawrence Avenue Elementary School, A.A. Kingston Middle School, and Potsdam Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Flanders Sandra A
Bought by
Flanders Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanders Jennifer M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $107,000 | $31,200 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $42,000 | $17,200 | $24,800 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $42,000 | $17,200 | $24,800 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $42,000 | $17,200 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $42,000 | $17,200 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $505 | $42,000 | $17,200 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $452 | $42,000 | $17,200 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $452 | $42,000 | $17,200 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $439 | $42,000 | $17,200 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $474 | $42,000 | $17,200 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,000 | $17,200 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,000 | $17,200 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map