L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Larry Lanier
MONOGRAM REALTY INC
(904) 493-6903
617 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $564,000
The Carrollton offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and a spacious Gathering Room. The kitchen features granite counters, stainless steel appliances and ceramic tile floors. Other features include Study, Covered Porch, His and Her Walk-In Closets.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MONOGRAM REALTY INC License #166915 Listed on: 05/11/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
ROBERTO PAREDES
KELLER WILLIAMS JACKSONVILLE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Shuxing Ding | $404,500 | River City Title Llc | |
| Hernandez Joseph A | $316,800 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sun Shuxing Ding | $303,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Joseph A | $316,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $316,800 | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Sold | $316,800 | -1.5% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2017 04/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2016 05/11/16 | For Sale | $321,583 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,214 | $406,274 | $100,000 | $306,274 |
| 2025 | $5,697 | $436,559 | $100,000 | $336,559 |
| 2024 | $5,697 | $425,459 | $100,000 | $325,459 |
| 2023 | $5,697 | $428,814 | $100,000 | $328,814 |
| 2022 | $5,448 | $407,237 | $89,600 | $317,637 |
| 2021 | $230 | $286,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $230 | $282,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $276,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $261,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,049 | $265,796 | $53,500 | $212,296 |
| 2016 | $715 | $260,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,994 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Larry Lanier
MONOGRAM REALTY INC
(904) 493-6903
617 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
ROBERTO PAREDES
KELLER WILLIAMS JACKSONVILLE
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 815236
APN: 026484-0100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.