S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sylvia Pollastri
Russo Pollastri REALTORS®
Estimated Value: $759,159 - $790,000
WORTH THE DRIVE TO CHECK OUT THIS LOVELY 4BR COLONIAL IN MOVE-IN READY CONDITION! 2 NEWLY UPDATED BATHS! HW FLRS THRUOUT! STAINLESS APPLIANCES! All new lighting fixturesI Professionally painted w refreshing neutral colors, near acre level lot set in family friendly neighborhood! Large screened porch overlooks private back yard. New shrubbery across front of home! IDEAL COMMUTER LOCATION! ! All the work has been done for you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sylvia Pollastri
Russo Pollastri REALTORS® License #454500378 Listed on: 03/01/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1974
Lot Details
0.92 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 93 Guggins Lane Nt | -- | None Available | |
| Kailand Theodore | $410,000 | -- | |
| Kailand Theodore | $410,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kailand Theodore | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kailand Theodore | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2013 05/03/13 | Sold | $410,000 | -2.4% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2013 05/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,461 | $624,900 | $282,200 | $342,700 |
| 2024 | $8,798 | $586,900 | $270,800 | $316,100 |
| 2023 | $8,387 | $540,400 | $243,400 | $297,000 |
| 2022 | $8,306 | $476,800 | $243,400 | $233,400 |
| 2020 | $5,006 | $455,000 | $243,400 | $211,600 |
| 2019 | $7,471 | $455,000 | $243,400 | $211,600 |
| 2018 | $5,790 | $433,100 | $232,000 | $201,100 |
| 2017 | $7,096 | $422,100 | $232,000 | $190,100 |
| 2016 | $6,794 | $415,300 | $232,000 | $183,300 |
| 2015 | $6,414 | $385,200 | $203,500 | $181,700 |
| 2014 | $6,522 | $368,700 | $199,500 | $169,200 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sylvia Pollastri
Russo Pollastri REALTORS®
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Cheryl Chi
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(978) 835-2822
1 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71488013
APN: BOXB-000015-000023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.