$639,900
OPEN SUN 12PM - 1:30PM

93 Hadley Rd Merrimac, MA 01860

Estimated payment $4,058/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,276 Sq Ft
$501 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2.96 Acre Lot
  • Post and Beam
  • No HOA
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Beamed Ceilings

About This Home

Charming Great Woods post-and-beam single-level home built by a local custom builder is set on a large, beautiful private lot offering almost 3 acres and privacy. The open concept living room and kitchen with dining area hosts dramatic soaring ceilings with exposed beams, and a centrally located brick chimney with a flue for a wood or pellet stove. A cozy family room with wood vaulted ceiling and a bow window adds warmth and charm. Three sweet bedrooms and a spacious full bath with laundry. The full basement offers abundant storage and workspace with built-in benches and opportunity for expansion of living space.. Recent updates within the last 5 years include a new roof and skylight, refrigerator, stove, washer, and hot water heater. Private well with filtration system and central vacuum, garage w/work bench & shed. A lovely setting perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize! FIRST SHOWINGS AT SUNDAY OPEN HOUSE NOON TO 1:30. HURRY, THIS WILL NOT LAST AT THIS PRICE!

Listing Agent

Wendy Willis

Keller Williams Realty Evolution Listed on: 05/13/2026

Keller Williams Realty Evolution

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,702

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 2.96 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned AR

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Shared Driveway
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Post and Beam
  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,276 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0082 B:0001 L:00003,2033896

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,702

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

2.96 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Other (See Remarks)
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main,First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main,First
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Main,First
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main,First
  • Room Family Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Family Room Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Skylight, Beamed Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Wood
  • Laundry Features: First Floor
  • Room Living Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Living Room Features: Beamed Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Flooring - Wood
  • Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Sump Pump, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1276
  • Living Area: 1276
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: C95098

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Shared Driveway, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Electric Baseboard, Oil
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0082 B:0001 L:00003,2033896
  • Zoning: AR
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Easements, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.96
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 128938
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7702

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,702 $581,300 $375,000 $206,300
2024 $7,228 $535,400 $331,000 $204,400
2023 $6,932 $469,300 $296,200 $173,100
2022 $6,894 $421,900 $256,900 $165,000
2021 $6,091 $373,700 $213,400 $160,300
2020 $5,561 $373,700 $213,400 $160,300
2019 $5,209 $329,500 $178,500 $151,000
2018 $5,193 $329,500 $178,500 $151,000
2017 $4,801 $293,800 $152,400 $141,400
2016 $4,696 $290,600 $152,400 $138,200
2015 $4,553 $280,200 $148,000 $132,200
2014 $4,452 $280,200 $148,000 $132,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $639,900 -- $501 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $50,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $250,000 --
Deed $160,000 --
Deed $139,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $75,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $10,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $200,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Wendy Willis

Keller Williams Realty Evolution

(351) 900-7755

Section Image

Our mission is in our commitment to our clients: to provide accurate and completely up-to-date information, skilled analysis and sound real estate advice. The interests of our clients will always come first and we will place the client’s concerns ahead of our own in each and every transaction as we are dedicated to the development of long-term client relationships. With honesty, integrity and compassion we invest our whole selves into making your experience beyond your expectations.

Meet

Wendy's Other Listings