NOT LISTED FOR SALE

93 Highland Dr Warren, VT 05674

Estimated Value: $948,000 - $1,080,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,341 Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2025

Last sale price $1,090,000 $466 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,070 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.17 Acre Lot
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Deck
  • Warren Elementary School Rated A
  • Mountain View
  • Pond

About This Home

As of August 2025

Designed to Celebrate the View – and It Shows!
Every inch of this thoughtfully designed home is oriented to capture breathtaking mountain vistas, both indoors and out. Expansive, light-filled living spaces flow seamlessly, making it ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying peaceful moments with family.

Perfectly positioned just five minutes from Sugarbush Ski Resort, charming Warren Village, and downtown Waitsfield, this home offers the rare combination of convenience and tranquility. Whether you're gathering on the brand-new, low-maintenance Trex deck, cozying up around the fire pit, or simply savoring the serenity, you’ll feel a world away.

With generous indoor and outdoor spaces, there’s always a quiet corner to call your own—making this home a true retreat in every season.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kirstin Behn

Castlerock Real Estate License #081.0134229 Listed on: 06/17/2025

Co-Listed By

Christopher Behn

Castlerock Real Estate License #082.0112781

Last Buyer's Agent

Erik Reisner

Mad River Valley Real Estate License #081.0004493

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,409

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2.17 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • 110 Volts

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,409

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2.17 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Waitsfield head south on RT 100. Turn Left onto the Airport Rd. Turn Left onto Highland Dr. House is first on left
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Display On Internet: Fiber Optic Internet
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • ResoLotFeatures: Mountain View, Pond, Sloping, Wooded, Near Golf Course, Near Skiing
  • Road Frontage Type: Dirt, Private Road
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 5461-00
  • MLS Status: (20) Closed - Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2341.0
  • Reso Interior Features: Fireplace Screens/Equip, Wood Fireplace, 1 Fireplace, Hearth, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-in Pantry, Basement Laundry
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: No
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Mobile_Home: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Room_1_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_2_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_4_Type: Living/Dining
  • Room_5_Type: Mudroom
  • Room_6_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_7_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_8_Type: Family Room
  • Room_9_Type: Laundry Room
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • Suitable_Use: Residential
  • Basement_Access_Type: Walkout
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Plans
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, Exhaust Hood, Freezer, Microwave, Mini Fridge, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Water Heater off Boiler, Owned Water Heater, Dual Fuel Range, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Other Equipment: Window AC, CO Detector, Dehumidifier, Smoke Detector, Wood Stove
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Dirt
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Outbuilding, Shed
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Clapboard
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Electric: 110 Volt, 200+ Amp Service, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers, Underground
  • Sewer: 1000 Gallon, Mound Leach Field
  • Heating: Oil, Baseboard, Radiant Floor
  • Cooling: None
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Drilled Well, Purifier/Soft

Schools

  • Elementary School: Warren Elementary School
  • High School: Harwood Union High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Harwood Union Middle/High

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Yes
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 94525.0

Rental Info

  • Rented: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11409.35

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2025
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Mays Henry and Mays Anna
Bought by
Morrison-Howe Alexis and Morrison-Howe Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Kirstin Behn
Castlerock Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Erik Reisner
Mad River Valley Real Estate
List Price
$968,000
Sold Price
$1,090,000
Premium/Discount to List
$122,000
12.6%
Views
9
Current Estimated Value
$1,013,886

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$76,114
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.20%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morrison-Howe Alexis $1,090,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Sold $1,090,000 +12.6% $466 / Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2025 06/17/25 For Sale $968,000 -- $413 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,885 $404,200 $131,000 $273,200
2023 $7,885 $399,500 $131,000 $268,500
2022 $8,711 $399,500 $131,000 $268,500
2021 $8,617 $399,500 $131,000 $268,500
2020 $8,356 $399,500 $131,000 $268,500
2019 $8,201 $399,500 $131,000 $268,500
2018 $8,201 $399,500 $131,000 $268,500
2017 $8,254 $399,500 $131,000 $268,500
2016 $0 $399,500 $131,000 $268,500
2015 -- $3,995 $0 $0
2014 -- $3,995 $0 $0
2013 -- $3,995 $0 $0

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5046861

PrimeMLS

APN: 690-219-13362

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.