93 Howard Rd Moscow, ME 04920
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Howard Rd, Moscow, ME 04920 and is currently estimated at $162,385. 93 Howard Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moscow Elementary School, Quimby Middle School, and Upper Kennebec Valley Middle / Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $106,150 | $15,510 | $90,640 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $106,150 | $15,510 | $90,640 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $84,110 | $14,570 | $69,540 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $84,110 | $14,570 | $69,540 |
| 2021 | $598 | $30,830 | $1,800 | $29,030 |
| 2020 | $623 | $30,830 | $1,800 | $29,030 |
| 2019 | $607 | $30,830 | $1,800 | $29,030 |
| 2018 | $607 | $30,830 | $1,800 | $29,030 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $30,830 | $1,800 | $29,030 |
| 2016 | $598 | $30,830 | $1,800 | $29,030 |
| 2015 | $647 | $30,830 | $1,800 | $29,030 |
| 2014 | $586 | $30,830 | $1,800 | $29,030 |
| 2013 | $546 | $30,830 | $1,800 | $29,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map