89 Stream Rd Moscow, ME 04920
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Stream Rd, Moscow, ME 04920 and is currently estimated at $152,943. 89 Stream Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moscow Elementary School, Quimby Middle School, and Upper Kennebec Valley Middle / Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $101,130 | $28,200 | $72,930 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $101,130 | $28,200 | $72,930 |
| 2023 | $983 | $79,780 | $23,500 | $56,280 |
| 2022 | $957 | $79,780 | $23,500 | $56,280 |
| 2021 | $585 | $30,130 | $6,800 | $23,330 |
| 2020 | $609 | $30,130 | $6,800 | $23,330 |
| 2019 | $594 | $30,130 | $6,800 | $23,330 |
| 2018 | $594 | $30,130 | $6,800 | $23,330 |
| 2017 | $578 | $30,130 | $6,800 | $23,330 |
| 2016 | $585 | $30,130 | $6,800 | $23,330 |
| 2015 | $633 | $30,130 | $6,800 | $23,330 |
| 2014 | $572 | $30,130 | $6,800 | $23,330 |
| 2013 | $519 | $29,330 | $6,000 | $23,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map