67 Stream Rd Moscow, ME 04920
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Stream Rd, Moscow, ME 04920 and is currently estimated at $204,846. 67 Stream Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moscow Elementary School, Quimby Middle School, and Upper Kennebec Valley Middle / Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Inh Of Moscow
Bought by
Morrill Robert and Morrill Geraldine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrill Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $156,080 | $28,920 | $127,160 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $156,080 | $28,920 | $127,160 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $122,300 | $24,100 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $122,300 | $24,100 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $725 | $37,360 | $6,500 | $30,860 |
| 2020 | $755 | $37,360 | $6,500 | $30,860 |
| 2019 | $736 | $37,360 | $6,500 | $30,860 |
| 2018 | $736 | $37,360 | $6,500 | $30,860 |
| 2017 | $717 | $37,360 | $6,500 | $30,860 |
| 2016 | $725 | $37,360 | $6,500 | $30,860 |
| 2015 | $785 | $37,360 | $6,500 | $30,860 |
| 2014 | $710 | $37,360 | $6,500 | $30,860 |
| 2013 | $660 | $37,260 | $6,400 | $30,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map