$399,000
$11K PRICE DROP

93 Joe St Lincoln, AL 35096

Estimated payment $2,247/month

Total Views 15,198
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,267 Sq Ft
$176 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • 0.92 Acre Lot
  • Attic
  • Above Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

Well-maintained brick home situated on two lots totaling nearly one full acre, offering exceptional space and privacy. This property features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, plus a finished basement ideal for entertaining or additional living space. An oversized garage with a private tanning room adds unique functionality. Outdoor living shines with a large composite deck, swimming pool, hot tub, and spacious covered patio, all enclosed by a privacy fence. Inside, the main living areas feature hardwood floors and ceramic tile, a cozy fireplace, custom cabinets, solid-surface countertops, and stainless steel appliances. A rare blend of comfort, features, and outdoor enjoyment.

Listing Agent

Randy Carroll

EXP Realty LLC Listed on: 02/15/2026

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Flood Plain: N
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OFF2194
  • Directions: From I-20 take exit 168. Continue on Hwy 77 to Joe St.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1599.0
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • SystemPrice: 399000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Recess Lighting, Split Bedroom
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Gas (FIREPL)
  • Room 1: Living
  • Room 2: Kitchen
  • Room 3: Master Bedroom
  • Room 4: Bedroom
  • Room 5: Bedroom
  • Room 6: Bedroom
  • Basement Style II: Both Fin and Unfin
  • Basement Style III: Daylight Basement,Poured Concrete Walls
  • Kitchen Equipment: Convection Oven,Cooktop-Gas,Dishwasher Built-In,Oven-Electric,Self-Cleaning,Refrigerator,Some Stainless Appl
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 668.0
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Tile (FIREPL)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 849
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1599
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Pool: Personal
  • Water Heater: Electric (WTRHTR)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: 3 Sides Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Entry Location: SIDE
  • Parking Features: Basement, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 2267

• Elementary School: LINCOLN
  • Middle Or Junior School: DREW, CHARLES R

Lot Info

  • Lot View: No

Tax Info

  • Tax District: LINCOLN

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,040 $27,810 $1,580 $26,230
2024 $1,040 $27,810 $1,580 $26,230
2023 $1,040 $27,810 $1,580 $26,230
2022 $852 $22,990 $1,580 $21,410
2021 $852 $22,990 $1,580 $21,410
2020 $852 $45,980 $0 $0
2019 $1,793 $45,980 $0 $0
2018 $737 $45,140 $0 $0
2017 $737 $20,060 $0 $0
2016 $737 $20,060 $0 $0
2015 $737 $20,060 $0 $0
2014 $737 $20,040 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Price Changed $399,000 -2.7% $176 / Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 For Sale $409,900 +9.3% $181 / Sq Ft
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Sold $375,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/08/2023 11/08/23 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
11/06/2023 11/06/23 Off Market $375,000 -- --
10/31/2023 10/31/23 For Sale $375,000 +78.6% $150 / Sq Ft
08/30/2013 08/30/13 Sold $210,000 -2.3% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/28/2013 07/28/13 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2013 05/01/13 For Sale $214,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $375,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $375,000 VA
Previous Owner $194,777 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21444277

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 03-08-27-0-005-005.063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.