93 King Ave Unit 95 Columbus, OH 43201
Dennison Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $662,075
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 King Ave Unit 95, Columbus, OH 43201 and is currently estimated at $649,769, approximately $219 per square foot. 93 King Ave Unit 95 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Metro Properties Inc
Bought by
Hakim Joe K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Sheriff Of Franklin County Ohio
Bought by
Metro Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Webb Brian T and Webb Michele M
Bought by
Haehn Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Smithberger Jay A and Smithberger Shelly A
Bought by
Webb Brian T and Webb Michele M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,900
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Short Robert W
Bought by
Smithberger Jay A and Smithberger Shelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,100
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hakim Joe K | -- | Pillar Title | |
| Metro Properties Inc | $460,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Haehn Chris | $305,000 | Amerititle Agency Inc | |
| Webb Brian T | $241,100 | Amerititle Agency Inc | |
| Smithberger Jay A | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haehn Chris | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Brian T | $216,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Smithberger Jay A | $140,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,252 | $206,160 | $64,090 | $142,070 |
| 2024 | $9,252 | $206,160 | $64,090 | $142,070 |
| 2023 | $9,349 | $206,150 | $64,085 | $142,065 |
| 2022 | $6,045 | $115,510 | $38,050 | $77,460 |
| 2021 | $6,185 | $115,510 | $38,050 | $77,460 |
| 2020 | $6,259 | $115,510 | $38,050 | $77,460 |
| 2019 | $7,007 | $115,510 | $38,050 | $77,460 |
| 2018 | $8,236 | $154,320 | $38,050 | $116,270 |
| 2017 | $8,605 | $154,320 | $38,050 | $116,270 |
| 2016 | $7,855 | $118,580 | $26,460 | $92,120 |
| 2015 | $7,131 | $118,580 | $26,460 | $92,120 |
| 2014 | $7,148 | $118,580 | $26,460 | $92,120 |
| 2013 | $3,205 | $107,800 | $24,045 | $83,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map