93 Land Loop Rd Dunlap, TN 37327
Estimated Value: $163,238 - $273,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Land Loop Rd, Dunlap, TN 37327 and is currently estimated at $213,560, approximately $131 per square foot. 93 Land Loop Rd is a home located in Sequatchie County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Sequatchie County Middle School, and Sequatchie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Bass Betty J
Bought by
Layne Rex Lamar and Layne Terrance Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1998
Sold by
Dennis Addie R
Bought by
Bass Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layne Rex Lamar | -- | None Available | |
| Bass Betty J | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,325 | $3,900 | $26,425 |
| 2024 | $707 | $29,300 | $3,900 | $25,400 |
| 2023 | $707 | $29,300 | $3,900 | $25,400 |
| 2022 | $538 | $16,200 | $2,850 | $13,350 |
| 2021 | $530 | $16,200 | $2,850 | $13,350 |
| 2020 | $530 | $16,200 | $2,850 | $13,350 |
| 2019 | $530 | $16,200 | $2,850 | $13,350 |
| 2018 | $524 | $16,200 | $2,850 | $13,350 |
| 2017 | $518 | $16,200 | $2,850 | $13,350 |
| 2016 | $464 | $13,950 | $3,150 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | $465 | $13,950 | $3,150 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | $473 | $14,200 | $3,400 | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map