93 Lotus Ln Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,207,000 - $1,372,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,649
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Lotus Ln, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,293,746, approximately $354 per square foot. 93 Lotus Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and Yavneh Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Kertesz Arpad and Kertesz Louise
Bought by
Kertesz Arpad and Kertesz Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Kelly Thomas
Bought by
Kertesz Arpad and Kertesz Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kertesz Arpad | -- | -- | |
| Kertesz Arpad | $580,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kertesz Arpad | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,127 | $992,500 | $415,800 | $576,700 |
| 2024 | $13,726 | $933,100 | $384,700 | $548,400 |
| 2023 | $13,015 | $894,800 | $366,600 | $528,200 |
| 2022 | $13,015 | $838,600 | $342,000 | $496,600 |
| 2021 | $12,774 | $772,300 | $315,900 | $456,400 |
| 2020 | $12,130 | $760,500 | $310,900 | $449,600 |
| 2019 | $11,758 | $633,500 | $289,300 | $344,200 |
| 2018 | $11,612 | $633,500 | $289,300 | $344,200 |
| 2017 | $11,409 | $633,500 | $289,300 | $344,200 |
| 2016 | $11,099 | $633,500 | $289,300 | $344,200 |
| 2015 | $10,985 | $583,200 | $289,300 | $293,900 |
| 2014 | $10,025 | $583,200 | $289,300 | $293,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map