92 Spring Valley Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,792,000 - $2,536,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
7,951
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Spring Valley Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $2,003,831, approximately $252 per square foot. 92 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yavneh Academy, and Ben Porat Yosef.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Koziol Thomas P and Koziol Cheryl
Bought by
Ancevski Pavle and Ancevska Taneva Natasa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$422,398
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,581,433
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ancevski Pavle | $1,120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ancevski Pavle | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,222 | $1,553,300 | $514,100 | $1,039,200 |
| 2024 | $21,665 | $1,467,800 | $475,800 | $992,000 |
| 2023 | $20,612 | $1,412,300 | $453,200 | $959,100 |
| 2022 | $20,612 | $1,328,100 | $422,900 | $905,200 |
| 2021 | $20,209 | $1,221,800 | $386,800 | $835,000 |
| 2020 | $19,271 | $1,208,200 | $382,500 | $825,700 |
| 2019 | $18,560 | $1,000,000 | $542,000 | $458,000 |
| 2018 | $18,330 | $1,000,000 | $542,000 | $458,000 |
| 2017 | $18,010 | $1,000,000 | $542,000 | $458,000 |
| 2016 | $17,520 | $1,000,000 | $542,000 | $458,000 |
| 2015 | $17,340 | $1,000,000 | $542,000 | $458,000 |
| 2014 | $17,190 | $1,000,000 | $542,000 | $458,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map