Seller's Agent in 2013
Jan Triglione
Premier Realty Group, Inc.
(781) 864-2448
29 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,045,000 - $1,276,000
EXQUISITE VICTORIAN set way back on a knoll features front to back grand room w/ coffered ceiling, fireplace, gleaming hardwood floors; dining room w/ built-in china & butler's pantry; cherry kitchen w/ island & dining alcove; 1st floor laundry; 4 bedrooms, Master w/ fireplace; 2.5 baths; walk-up attic w/bonus room & cedar closet; VERY PRIVATE fenced-in upper yard; 2 car gar. Relax & Dine on the front porch. A true oasis w/ exotic mature trees in an estate-like setting for this painted lady!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1890
Lot Details
0.36 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devlin Brian | $565,000 | -- | |
| Devlin Brian | $565,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devlin Brian | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Devlin Brian | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Devlin Brian | $374,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Devlin Brian | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Devlin Brian | $132,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Sold | $565,000 | +2.7% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2013 07/16/13 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,229 | $898,100 | $412,600 | $485,500 |
| 2024 | $10,113 | $862,900 | $396,300 | $466,600 |
| 2023 | $9,805 | $778,800 | $357,400 | $421,400 |
| 2022 | $9,444 | $708,500 | $324,900 | $383,600 |
| 2021 | $5,538 | $660,100 | $307,100 | $353,000 |
| 2020 | $5,229 | $638,800 | $297,100 | $341,700 |
| 2019 | $8,635 | $606,800 | $282,100 | $324,700 |
| 2018 | $7,714 | $556,200 | $258,400 | $297,800 |
| 2017 | $5,027 | $537,500 | $249,600 | $287,900 |
| 2016 | $7,604 | $524,400 | $214,900 | $309,500 |
| 2015 | $8,273 | $562,800 | $204,700 | $358,100 |
| 2014 | $6,042 | $409,900 | $194,900 | $215,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jan Triglione
Premier Realty Group, Inc.
(781) 864-2448
29 in this area
90 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sumi Sinnatamby
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(781) 249-7889
15 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71555862
APN: READ-000021-000000-000373
Ask me questions while you tour the home.