93 Marion Evans Rd Coldwater, MS 38618
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,093
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Marion Evans Rd, Coldwater, MS 38618 and is currently estimated at $138,005, approximately $126 per square foot. 93 Marion Evans Rd is a home located in Tate County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Jessie Reece
Bought by
Todd Undra Vernell and Mcghee Touristiva Wonkino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Undra Vernell | -- | Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $7,541 | $1,652 | $5,889 |
| 2024 | $995 | $5,973 | $1,652 | $4,321 |
| 2023 | $995 | $5,973 | $1,652 | $4,321 |
| 2022 | $978 | $5,973 | $1,652 | $4,321 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $5,973 | $1,652 | $4,321 |
| 2020 | $989 | $5,662 | $1,652 | $4,010 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $5,662 | $1,652 | $4,010 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $5,662 | $1,652 | $4,010 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $5,662 | $1,652 | $4,010 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $5,545 | $1,652 | $3,893 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,545 | $1,652 | $3,893 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,545 | $1,652 | $3,893 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,545 | $1,652 | $3,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map