93 Markham E Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
West Deerfield Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
820
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Markham E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 and is currently estimated at $122,919, approximately $149 per square foot. 93 Markham E is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Quiet Waters Elementary School, Lyons Creek Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Grau William
Bought by
Lemez Slobodan and Golijanin Lemez Miroslava
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Bergman Helen G
Bought by
Lemez Slobodan and Golijanin Lemez Miroslava
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemez Slobodan | -- | Bailey Woodruff Title Co Inc | |
| Lemez Slobodan | $33,000 | Bailey Woodruff Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,549 | $106,440 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,415 | $96,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $96,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $79,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $72,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $66,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $66,420 | $6,640 | $59,780 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $62,320 | $6,230 | $56,090 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $55,760 | $5,580 | $50,180 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $45,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $41,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $37,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $33,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,870 | $3,090 | $27,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map