93 Meredith Ave Rochester, NY 14618
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,541
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Meredith Ave, Rochester, NY 14618 and is currently estimated at $322,474, approximately $209 per square foot. 93 Meredith Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Council Rock Primary School, French Road Elementary School, and Twelve Corners Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Robert Berkowitz and Joyce Berkowitz
Bought by
Berkowitz Family Irrevocable Trust and Berkowitz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Grimm Erik
Bought by
Arcangeli Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Staehle David W and Staehle Sharon C
Bought by
Grimm Erik M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkowitz Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Arcangeli Justin | $142,000 | -- | |
| Grimm Erik M | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arcangeli Justin | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,181 | $163,300 | $44,200 | $119,100 |
| 2024 | $8,181 | $163,300 | $44,200 | $119,100 |
| 2023 | $7,639 | $163,300 | $44,200 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $7,558 | $163,300 | $44,200 | $119,100 |
| 2021 | $7,398 | $163,300 | $44,200 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $7,343 | $163,300 | $44,200 | $119,100 |
| 2019 | $6,723 | $163,300 | $44,200 | $119,100 |
| 2018 | $7,091 | $163,300 | $44,200 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $3,919 | $142,000 | $44,000 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $6,723 | $142,000 | $44,000 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,000 | $44,000 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,000 | $44,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map