93 Mill St Amherst, MA 01002
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Mill St, Amherst, MA 01002 and is currently estimated at $609,638, approximately $312 per square foot. 93 Mill St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Amherst Regional Middle School, and Amherst Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Tofino Assoc Inc
Bought by
Brand Nina E and Davis Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,900
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brand Nina E | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brand Nina E | $106,500 | |
| Closed | Brand Nina E | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Brand Nina E | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Brand Nina E | $171,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $100 | $559,800 | $159,100 | $400,700 |
| 2024 | $9,792 | $529,000 | $150,100 | $378,900 |
| 2023 | $9,314 | $463,400 | $136,500 | $326,900 |
| 2022 | $9,014 | $423,800 | $124,100 | $299,700 |
| 2021 | $8,571 | $392,800 | $114,900 | $277,900 |
| 2020 | $8,374 | $392,800 | $114,900 | $277,900 |
| 2019 | $8,029 | $368,300 | $114,900 | $253,400 |
| 2018 | $7,786 | $368,300 | $114,900 | $253,400 |
| 2017 | $7,437 | $340,700 | $109,500 | $231,200 |
| 2016 | $7,230 | $340,700 | $109,500 | $231,200 |
| 2015 | $6,998 | $340,700 | $109,500 | $231,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map