93 Moore St Boston, MA 02128
Harbor View-Orient Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $796,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Moore St, Boston, MA 02128 and is currently estimated at $740,394, approximately $550 per square foot. 93 Moore St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Excel Academy East Boston, Brooke Charter Schools East Boston, and East Boston Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1989
Sold by
Ricci Mary P
Bought by
Ricci Francis R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricci Francis R | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricci Francis R | $81,000 | |
| Closed | Ricci Francis R | $84,800 | |
| Closed | Ricci Francis R | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,855 | $678,300 | $278,800 | $399,500 |
| 2024 | $6,829 | $626,500 | $259,100 | $367,400 |
| 2023 | $6,347 | $591,000 | $244,400 | $346,600 |
| 2022 | $5,846 | $537,300 | $222,200 | $315,100 |
| 2021 | $5,408 | $506,800 | $209,600 | $297,200 |
| 2020 | $4,770 | $451,700 | $195,300 | $256,400 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $400,000 | $155,900 | $244,100 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $380,900 | $155,900 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $3,918 | $370,000 | $155,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $349,100 | $155,000 | $194,100 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $279,100 | $114,500 | $164,600 |
| 2014 | $3,163 | $251,400 | $114,500 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map