93 Mount Hebron Rd Coleman, GA 39836
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Mount Hebron Rd, Coleman, GA 39836 and is currently estimated at $158,359, approximately $92 per square foot. 93 Mount Hebron Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Randolph County Elementary School, Randolph Clay Middle School, and Randolph Clay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Strong George Michael
Bought by
Mt Hebron Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Strong Lennon W
Bought by
Strong George Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1999
Sold by
Jackson Henry A and Jackson Eta
Bought by
Strong Lennon W and Strong Ca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Bought by
Jackson Henry A and Jackson Eta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mt Hebron Rd Llc | -- | -- | |
| Strong George Michael | -- | -- | |
| Strong George Michael | -- | -- | |
| Strong Lennon W | -- | -- | |
| Strong Lennon W | -- | -- | |
| Strong Lennon W | $43,500 | -- | |
| Strong Lennon W | $43,500 | -- | |
| Jackson Henry A | $21,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Henry A | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $41,360 | $1,920 | $39,440 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $36,000 | $1,800 | $34,200 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $36,000 | $1,800 | $34,200 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $36,000 | $1,800 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $824 | $22,920 | $1,834 | $21,086 |
| 2020 | $847 | $22,920 | $1,834 | $21,086 |
| 2019 | $404 | $22,920 | $1,834 | $21,086 |
| 2018 | $809 | $22,920 | $1,834 | $21,086 |
| 2017 | $370 | $22,920 | $1,834 | $21,086 |
| 2016 | $371 | $22,921 | $1,834 | $21,086 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,921 | $1,834 | $21,086 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,561 | $1,834 | $13,727 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,561 | $1,834 | $13,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map