N
Seller's Agent in 2022
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Estimated Value: $425,288 - $476,000
This home is located at 93 Opal Way, St. Augustine, FL 32086 since 04 January 2022 and is currently estimated at $462,572, approximately $182 per square foot. This property was built in 2021. 93 Opal Way is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Melody | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyes Jorge | $372,700 | American Home Title & Escrow | |
| Reyes Jorge | $372,700 | American Home T&E Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Jorge | $372,619 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Jorge | $372,619 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $372,619 | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2022 01/04/22 | For Sale | $372,619 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 12/27/2021 12/27/21 | Sold | $372,619 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2020 12/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,974 | $375,594 | $100,000 | $275,594 |
| 2025 | $4,910 | $383,230 | $100,000 | $283,230 |
| 2024 | $4,910 | $415,271 | $77,000 | $338,271 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $382,699 | $77,000 | $305,699 |
| 2022 | $4,367 | $322,784 | $67,200 | $255,584 |
| 2021 | $789 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $759 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $558 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2022
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Buyer's Agent in 2022
DJ DellaSala
DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
(904) 643-6397
22 in this area
8,391 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
DJ DELLA SALA
ANCIENT CITY REAL ESTATE LLC
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
DONALD DELLA SALA
VYLLA HOME
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1147720
APN: 136141-1970
Ask me questions while you tour the home.