93 Ormond Meadows Dr Destrehan, LA 70047
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $168,225
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Ormond Meadows Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047 and is currently estimated at $159,556, approximately $145 per square foot. 93 Ormond Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Charles Parish with nearby schools including New Sarpy Elementary School, Ethel Schoeffner Elementary School, and Destrehan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
St Charles County Collector
Bought by
Husker Partners
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Loiacono Angela
Bought by
Cummings Sandra Kertz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,907
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Husker Partners | -- | None Available | |
| Cummings Sandra Kertz | $113,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cummings Sandra Kertz | $110,907 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $11,120 | $5,320 | $5,800 |
| 2024 | $365 | $11,120 | $5,320 | $5,800 |
| 2023 | $371 | $10,076 | $2,460 | $7,616 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $10,076 | $2,460 | $7,616 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $8,559 | $2,214 | $6,345 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $10,293 | $2,460 | $7,833 |
| 2019 | $998 | $8,440 | $1,950 | $6,490 |
| 2018 | $990 | $8,440 | $1,950 | $6,490 |
| 2017 | $990 | $8,440 | $1,950 | $6,490 |
| 2016 | $994 | $8,440 | $1,950 | $6,490 |
| 2015 | $784 | $6,691 | $1,033 | $5,658 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,691 | $1,033 | $5,658 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,691 | $1,033 | $5,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map