93 Pettaconsett Ave Warwick, RI 02888
Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,939 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Pettaconsett Ave, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $494,985, approximately $182 per square foot. 93 Pettaconsett Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Nel/Cps Construction Career, St. Peter School, and Saint Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Lucini Linda A
Bought by
Lucini Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucini Linda A | -- | None Available | |
| Lucini Linda A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,717 | $371,400 | $102,700 | $268,700 |
| 2024 | $4,832 | $333,900 | $89,300 | $244,600 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $333,900 | $89,300 | $244,600 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $238,500 | $58,600 | $179,900 |
| 2021 | $4,467 | $238,500 | $58,600 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $4,467 | $238,500 | $58,600 | $179,900 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $238,500 | $58,600 | $179,900 |
| 2018 | $4,085 | $196,400 | $58,600 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $3,975 | $196,400 | $58,600 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $196,400 | $58,600 | $137,800 |
| 2015 | $4,557 | $219,600 | $57,800 | $161,800 |
| 2014 | $4,405 | $219,600 | $57,800 | $161,800 |
| 2013 | $4,346 | $219,600 | $57,800 | $161,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map