93 Ridge Lake Rd Unit 25 Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Ridge Lake Rd Unit 25, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $310,000, approximately $210 per square foot. 93 Ridge Lake Rd Unit 25 is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Mcg Moultrie Llc
Bought by
Smith Justin Kier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,916
Outstanding Balance
$160,874
Interest Rate
2.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,126
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Justin Kier | $263,645 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Justin Kier | $210,916 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,132 | $259,385 | $68,000 | $191,385 |
| 2025 | $3,370 | $280,782 | $68,000 | $212,782 |
| 2024 | $3,370 | $279,226 | $60,000 | $219,226 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $244,308 | $60,000 | $184,308 |
| 2022 | $956 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map