93 Ridge Rd Boulder, CO 80303
Paragon Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,431,950 - $1,810,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Ridge Rd, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,566,488, approximately $819 per square foot. 93 Ridge Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Douglass Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Deters Richard A and Deters Estella H
Bought by
Estella H Deters Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Deters Estella H
Bought by
Deters Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Deters Richard A and Deters Estella H
Bought by
Estella H Deters Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1975
Bought by
Deters Estella H Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1961
Bought by
Deters Estella H Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estella H Deters Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Deters Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Estella H Deters Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Deters Estella H Revocable Trust | $68,000 | -- | |
| Deters Estella H Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,862 | $90,850 | $39,025 | $51,825 |
| 2024 | $8,862 | $90,850 | $39,025 | $51,825 |
| 2023 | $8,726 | $102,155 | $38,311 | $67,530 |
| 2022 | $7,534 | $83,751 | $31,873 | $51,878 |
| 2021 | $7,188 | $86,161 | $32,790 | $53,371 |
| 2020 | $5,924 | $69,399 | $28,243 | $41,156 |
| 2019 | $5,830 | $69,399 | $28,243 | $41,156 |
| 2018 | $4,686 | $56,642 | $22,032 | $34,610 |
| 2017 | $4,552 | $62,621 | $24,358 | $38,263 |
| 2016 | $4,293 | $52,814 | $25,233 | $27,581 |
| 2015 | $4,043 | $43,780 | $21,970 | $21,810 |
| 2014 | $3,685 | $43,780 | $21,970 | $21,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map