93 Rustic Rd Centereach, NY 11720
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Rustic Rd, Centereach, NY 11720 and is currently estimated at $545,679, approximately $500 per square foot. 93 Rustic Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Our Savior New American School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Schoeneman Carol A
Bought by
Mueller Troy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Outstanding Balance
$23,255
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$522,424
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Troy | $133,000 | Safe Harbor Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mueller Troy | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |