93 Schofield Rd Willington, CT 06279
Estimated Value: $377,241 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Schofield Rd, Willington, CT 06279 and is currently estimated at $389,560, approximately $285 per square foot. 93 Schofield Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Hall Memorial School, and E.O. Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Gyngell Everett and Gyngell Frances
Bought by
Gyngell Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gyngell Deborah | $20,000 | -- | |
| Gyngell Deborah | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gyngell Deborah | $151,576 | |
| Closed | Gyngell Deborah | $46,000 | |
| Closed | Gyngell Deborah | $79,000 | |
| Closed | Gyngell Deborah | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,979 | $235,210 | $51,930 | $183,280 |
| 2024 | $5,187 | $153,050 | $33,690 | $119,360 |
| 2023 | $4,922 | $153,050 | $33,690 | $119,360 |
| 2022 | $4,786 | $153,050 | $33,690 | $119,360 |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $153,050 | $33,690 | $119,360 |
| 2020 | $4,590 | $153,050 | $33,690 | $119,360 |
| 2019 | $4,605 | $153,050 | $33,690 | $119,360 |
| 2018 | $4,474 | $148,680 | $43,230 | $105,450 |
| 2017 | $4,474 | $148,680 | $43,230 | $105,450 |
| 2015 | $4,065 | $148,680 | $43,230 | $105,450 |
| 2014 | $4,065 | $148,680 | $43,230 | $105,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map