93 Thackeray Rd Oakland, NJ 07436
Estimated Value: $831,000 - $1,092,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,532
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Thackeray Rd, Oakland, NJ 07436 and is currently estimated at $945,032, approximately $373 per square foot. 93 Thackeray Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Heights Elementary School, Valley Middle School, and Indian Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,974 | $746,700 | $359,400 | $387,300 |
| 2024 | $15,711 | $694,500 | $326,700 | $367,800 |
| 2023 | $15,213 | $661,800 | $309,700 | $352,100 |
| 2022 | $15,213 | $646,800 | $302,800 | $344,000 |
| 2021 | $16,311 | $531,300 | $236,500 | $294,800 |
| 2020 | $15,934 | $531,300 | $236,500 | $294,800 |
| 2019 | $15,376 | $531,300 | $236,500 | $294,800 |
| 2018 | $15,052 | $531,300 | $236,500 | $294,800 |
| 2017 | $14,855 | $531,300 | $236,500 | $294,800 |
| 2016 | $14,451 | $531,300 | $236,500 | $294,800 |
| 2015 | $14,164 | $531,300 | $236,500 | $294,800 |
| 2014 | $13,872 | $531,300 | $236,500 | $294,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map