93 Tomahawk Trail Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $394,788 - $557,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Tomahawk Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $485,447, approximately $361 per square foot. 93 Tomahawk Trail is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School and Alpine Montessori - Sparta.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,646 | $240,900 | $116,600 | $124,300 |
| 2024 | $8,398 | $240,900 | $116,600 | $124,300 |
| 2023 | $8,398 | $240,900 | $116,600 | $124,300 |
| 2022 | $8,195 | $240,900 | $116,600 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $8,065 | $240,900 | $116,600 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $8,191 | $240,900 | $116,600 | $124,300 |
| 2019 | $7,979 | $240,900 | $116,600 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $7,810 | $240,900 | $116,600 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $7,714 | $240,900 | $116,600 | $124,300 |
| 2016 | $7,283 | $240,900 | $116,600 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $7,847 | $208,200 | $88,900 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $7,716 | $208,200 | $88,900 | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map