95 Tomahawk Trail Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $462,309 - $638,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,702
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Tomahawk Trail, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $523,077, approximately $307 per square foot. 95 Tomahawk Trail is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School, Alpine Montessori - Sparta, and Hilltop Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,306 | $259,300 | $119,800 | $139,500 |
| 2024 | $9,039 | $259,300 | $119,800 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $9,039 | $259,300 | $119,800 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $8,821 | $259,300 | $119,800 | $139,500 |
| 2021 | $8,681 | $259,300 | $119,800 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $8,816 | $259,300 | $119,800 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $8,588 | $259,300 | $119,800 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $8,407 | $259,300 | $119,800 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $8,303 | $259,300 | $119,800 | $139,500 |
| 2016 | $8,108 | $259,300 | $119,800 | $139,500 |
| 2015 | $8,847 | $227,500 | $93,300 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | $8,704 | $227,500 | $93,300 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map