93 W 680 N Hurricane, UT 84737
Estimated payment $2,602/month
About This Home
Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Sage Point Subdivision (no HOA), this spacious home is designed for comfort and versatility. Inside it provides generous living areas and room to grow. The backyard delivers lovely rim lot views, while the front yard presents a blank canvas ready to bring anyone's landscaping vision come to life! With a rare combination of generous parking options, location, space and untapped potential, this home is ready to be reimagined into something special! Bring an offer!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,091
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Vinyl Siding
- Stone Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,990 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Mountain Views
- Free-Standing Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number H-SAGP-1-34
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $404,500 | $100,000 | $304,500 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $421,500 | $95,000 | $326,500 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $232,375 | $46,750 | $185,625 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $304,000 | $60,000 | $244,000 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $250,700 | $40,000 | $210,700 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $222,900 | $40,000 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $109,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $101,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $91,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $998 | $80,795 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -2.2% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $449,000 | +6.9% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Price Changed | $420,000 | +5.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | Price Changed | $399,990 | -4.8% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -3.4% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | For Sale | $435,000 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -3.1% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -6.4% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | Price Changed | $479,900 | -4.0% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | First American Union Heights | |
| Trustee Deed | $120,590 | First American | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Guardian Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Accomodation |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $235,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $114,240 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $34,000 | Stand Alone Second | |
| Previous Owner | $136,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
About the Listing Agent
LISE's Other Listings
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-270399
APN: 0497258
Ask me questions while you tour the home.