93 W Syracuse Rd Vineyard, UT 84059
Estimated Value: $733,965 - $900,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,983
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 W Syracuse Rd, Vineyard, UT 84059 and is currently estimated at $829,991, approximately $278 per square foot. 93 W Syracuse Rd is a home with nearby schools including Vineyard Elementary School, Lakeridge Jr High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Aramfili Ledezma
Bought by
Gaona Daniela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,455
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$658,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2019
Sold by
Home Center Conistruction Company Llc
Bought by
Ledezma Aramfili and Gaon Daniela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,069
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Vineyard Homesteads Pod 6 Llc
Bought by
Home Center Contruction Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaona Daniela | -- | Real Advantage Title | |
| Ledezma Aramfili | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Home Center Contruction Company Llc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaona Daniela | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ledezma Aramfili | $468,069 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,749 | $366,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,749 | $351,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $360,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $354,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $483,600 | $157,400 | $326,200 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $453,800 | $143,100 | $310,700 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $276,000 | $133,500 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $120,800 | $120,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map